Is Club House Blends Melanges Garlic Plus Vegan?

Description
Pronounced garlic-forward flavor with a coarse, slightly crunchy texture, commonly used to season meats, vegetables, pastas, breads and marinades; suitable for rubs, roasting and finishing. Reviewers commonly cite reliable, convenient seasoning and versatile use, while a few note potency can be strong if overapplied, and packaging is perceived as practical.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- natural flavour
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced garlic-forward flavor with a coarse, slightly crunchy texture, commonly used to season meats, vegetables, pastas, breads and marinades; suitable for rubs, roasting and finishing. Reviewers commonly cite reliable, convenient seasoning and versatile use, while a few note potency can be strong if overapplied, and packaging is perceived as practical.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Red Bell Pepper), Corn Meal, Sugar, Salt, Spices And Herbs (Including Parsley, Black Pepper), Natural Flavour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Silicate.
Check Club House Blends Melanges Garlic Plus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Blends Melanges Garlic Plus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Where to buy
Club House Blends Melanges Garlic Plus is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


