Is Club House, Dry Sauce Mix, Alfredo, 30g Vegetarian?

Description
Convenient powdered sauce mix yields a smooth, creamy Alfredo-style sauce with mild, savory flavor and velvety texture. Commonly used to coat pasta, enrich casseroles, or serve with chicken and vegetables; reviewers often note ease of preparation, reliable, consistent seasoning, and suitable portion size for small-batch cooking for quick meals.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium inosinate
- calcium silicate
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient powdered sauce mix yields a smooth, creamy Alfredo-style sauce with mild, savory flavor and velvety texture. Commonly used to coat pasta, enrich casseroles, or serve with chicken and vegetables; reviewers often note ease of preparation, reliable, consistent seasoning, and suitable portion size for small-batch cooking for quick meals.
Ingredients
Modified Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Palm Oil Shortening, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Wheat And Corn Protein, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Glucose Solids, Natural Flavour, Cheddar And Romano Cheese Solids, Spices And Herbs (Contains Mustard), Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate
Check Club House, Dry Sauce Mix, Alfredo, 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce Mix, Alfredo, 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce Mix, Alfredo, 30g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


