Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Mushroom Gravy, 21g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornstarch, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt, Modified Milk, Soybean Oil Shortening, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Vegetables (Mushroom, Onion, Beet, Garlic), Caramel Colour, Torula Yeast, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Alginate, Soy Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Spices, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley And Wheat), Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide

Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Mushroom Gravy, 21g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Mushroom Gravy, 21g is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSide Dish