Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Pork Gravy, Gluten-Free, 24g Vegan?

Description
Savory pork-flavored dry mix produces a smooth, glossy gravy with a balanced savory depth and moderate seasoning intensity. Commonly used to top roasted or pan-seared pork, mashed potatoes, rice, and casseroles, it reconstitutes quickly for stovetop or oven dishes. Reviewers note consistent results, convenience, and homestyle flavor and occasional saltiness.
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavour
- dextrose
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory pork-flavored dry mix produces a smooth, glossy gravy with a balanced savory depth and moderate seasoning intensity. Commonly used to top roasted or pan-seared pork, mashed potatoes, rice, and casseroles, it reconstitutes quickly for stovetop or oven dishes. Reviewers note consistent results, convenience, and homestyle flavor and occasional saltiness.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Soy), Modified Milk, Dextrose, Salt, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Colour, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Spices, Silicon Dioxide
Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Pork Gravy, Gluten-Free, 24g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Pork Gravy, Gluten-Free, 24g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Au Jus Gravy Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
McCormick Turkey Gravy Dry Mix .87 oz
Simply Organic Regular Dry Fajita Seasoning Mix - 1.10 Oz
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
McCormick No Artificial Flavors 30% Less Sodium Brown Gravy Seasoning Mix, 0.870 oz Envelope
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Pork Gravy, Gluten-Free, 24g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


