Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Country Herb, 28g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herb-forward dry mix yields a smooth, creamy-textured dip or dressing when blended with a base; flavor is rustic, savory, aromatic with pronounced country-herb notes. Commonly used as a vegetable or chip dip, salad dressing, marinade, or seasoning rub. Reviewers praise versatility and convenience; some note pronounced saltiness and lingering aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Sugar, Spices And Herbs, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour (Contains Barley), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate

Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Country Herb, 28g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Country Herb, 28g is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaMetroFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingCooking