Is French's Marinade Pour Viande Seasoning Mix 28g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (corn maltodextrin), Salt, Dehydrated garlic, Spices and herbs, Dehydrated onion, Guar gum, Caramel, Citric acid, Disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, High oleic sunflower oil, Natural O flavour, Papain, Silicon dioxide.

Check French's Marinade Pour Viande Seasoning Mix 28g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrilling