Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Cream Dill, 28g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- buttermilk powder
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk Powder, Modified Milk, Salt, Sugar, Spices And Herbs (Including Dill Weed), Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Cornstarch, Guar Gum, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Silicate
Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Cream Dill, 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Cream Dill, 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Cream Dill, 28g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


