Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Ranch Style, 28g Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy, herby ranch-style powder yields a smooth, creamy reconstituted texture; commonly used to make dips, dressings, marinades, or to season vegetables, potatoes, and snacks. Reviewers report straightforward preparation, reliable flavor, and versatility, while some note it can be salt-forward for certain preferences, and occasional intensity variations across batches are reported.

Description
Tangy, herby ranch-style powder yields a smooth, creamy reconstituted texture; commonly used to make dips, dressings, marinades, or to season vegetables, potatoes, and snacks. Reviewers report straightforward preparation, reliable flavor, and versatility, while some note it can be salt-forward for certain preferences, and occasional intensity variations across batches are reported.
Ingredients
Modified Milk, Salt, Garlic And Onion Powders, Dextrose, Corn Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Calcium Lactate, Guar Gum, Spices And Herbs, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide
Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Ranch Style, 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Ranch Style, 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Hidden Valley Ranch Homestyle Seasoning & Salad Dressing Mix Shaker
Kroger Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix
PASTA SALAD RANCH & BACON PASTA, VEGETABLE BLEND & SEASONING MIX, PASTA SALAD RANCH & BACON
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Ranch Style, 28g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


