Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Ranch Style, 28g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid
  • natural flavour
  • dextrose

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, herby ranch-style powder yields a smooth, creamy reconstituted texture; commonly used to make dips, dressings, marinades, or to season vegetables, potatoes, and snacks. Reviewers report straightforward preparation, reliable flavor, and versatility, while some note it can be salt-forward for certain preferences, and occasional intensity variations across batches are reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Salt, Garlic And Onion Powders, Dextrose, Corn Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Calcium Lactate, Guar Gum, Spices And Herbs, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide

Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Ranch Style, 28g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Ranch Style, 28g is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGrocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal Prep