Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Shepherd's Pie, 47g Wheat Free?

Description
Convenience seasoning mix designed to create a savory, hearty filling with a smooth, gravy-like texture for classic shepherd’s pie. Users report robust, meaty flavor, straightforward preparation, consistent thickening, and good seasoning balance; common uses include meat-and-vegetable fillings and quick casseroles, though some mention it can be slightly salty and convenient.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenience seasoning mix designed to create a savory, hearty filling with a smooth, gravy-like texture for classic shepherd’s pie. Users report robust, meaty flavor, straightforward preparation, consistent thickening, and good seasoning balance; common uses include meat-and-vegetable fillings and quick casseroles, though some mention it can be slightly salty and convenient.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cornstarch, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Refiners' Molasses, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Caramel Colour, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Spices, Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley), Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Citric And Tartaric Acid, Caramel Colour, Natural Flavour
Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Shepherd's Pie, 47g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Shepherd's Pie, 47g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Shepherd's Pie, 47g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


