Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Spaghetti, 43g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid
  • tricalcium phosphate

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Modified Milk Ingredient, Sugar, Salt, Cheddar & Parmesan Cheese Solids, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Garlic), Spice & Herb, Tricalcium Phosphate, Modified Palm Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid

Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Spaghetti, 43g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Spaghetti, 43g is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep