Is Member's Mark Bang Bang Sweet and Spicy Seasoning & Sauce Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sweet-and-spicy sauce and seasoning mix delivering a glossy, slightly sticky glaze with a balanced sweet heat profile; commonly used as a marinade, brush-on glaze for chicken, shrimp, wings, and as a dipping sauce. Customer feedback notes versatility, easy preparation, good value, and occasional comments about sweetness level or heat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Sodium, Total Carb., Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Red Pepper, Soy Sauce Powder (soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Dried Chili Pepper, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Dried Cayenne Pepper, Ginger, Rice Concentrate Powder, Natural Flavors, Roasted Sesame Seed Oil, Paprika Oleoresin (color). Contains: Soy, Sesame.

Check Member's Mark Bang Bang Sweet and Spicy Seasoning & Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading