Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, 25g Lactose Free?

Description
Savory turkey flavored dry mix produces a smooth, glossy gravy with a balanced, mild umami profile, commonly used to complement roast poultry, mashed potatoes, and stuffing. Reviewers note quick preparation, consistent thickness, and convenient portion size, while some mention a preference for richer homemade gravies and occasional comments about saltiness.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory turkey flavored dry mix produces a smooth, glossy gravy with a balanced, mild umami profile, commonly used to complement roast poultry, mashed potatoes, and stuffing. Reviewers note quick preparation, consistent thickness, and convenient portion size, while some mention a preference for richer homemade gravies and occasional comments about saltiness.
Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Corn Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Wheat), Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Palm Oil Shortening, Caramel Colour, Glucose Solids, Spices, Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley), Natural Flavour, Modified Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate
Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Au Jus Gravy Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
McCormick Turkey Gravy Dry Mix .87 oz
Simply Organic Regular Dry Fajita Seasoning Mix - 1.10 Oz
McCormick No Artificial Flavors 30% Less Sodium Brown Gravy Seasoning Mix, 0.870 oz Envelope
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix - Roasted Chicken Gravy - Case of 12 - 0.85 oz.
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, 25g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


