Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Yorkshire Pudding, 45g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk ingredient

modified milk ingredient

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENT, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SALT, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, BHA, BHT, TBHQ.

Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Yorkshire Pudding, 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Yorkshire Pudding, 45g is available at 10 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSide Dish