Is Club House Garlic Powder Soy Free?

Description
Club House Garlic Powder is a convenient and versatile product that enhances the flavor of various dishes. Made with garlic, it provides a pungent and savory taste, adding a full-bodied element to meals. With its equivalent to 1 clove of fresh garlic, it can be used as a substitute for fresh garlic in many savory recipes, including casseroles, soups, stews, sauces, salads, dips, pizzas, and bread. It complements a wide range of ingredients such as meat, poultry, game, fish, vegetables, rice, and pasta. Club House Garlic Powder has been praised for its ability to enhance the flavor of dishes, making it a popular choice among home cooks.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soy
hydrogenated soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Club House Garlic Powder is a convenient and versatile product that enhances the flavor of various dishes. Made with garlic, it provides a pungent and savory taste, adding a full-bodied element to meals. With its equivalent to 1 clove of fresh garlic, it can be used as a substitute for fresh garlic in many savory recipes, including casseroles, soups, stews, sauces, salads, dips, pizzas, and bread. It complements a wide range of ingredients such as meat, poultry, game, fish, vegetables, rice, and pasta. Club House Garlic Powder has been praised for its ability to enhance the flavor of dishes, making it a popular choice among home cooks.
Ingredients
Garlic Powder, Hydrogenated Soy And Cottonseed Oil
Check Club House Garlic Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Garlic Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Club House Garlic Powder is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


