Is Club House Garlic Salt Vegetarian?

Description
Provides a pronounced savory, aromatic punch with fine, slightly crystalline granules that dissolve readily on hot foods; commonly used to season roasted vegetables, grilled meats, fries, and popcorn. Reviewers report consistent flavor and convenient packaging, while some note occasional clumping and variable shaker flow in humid conditions depending on storage.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Provides a pronounced savory, aromatic punch with fine, slightly crystalline granules that dissolve readily on hot foods; commonly used to season roasted vegetables, grilled meats, fries, and popcorn. Reviewers report consistent flavor and convenient packaging, while some note occasional clumping and variable shaker flow in humid conditions depending on storage.
Ingredients
High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt
Check Club House Garlic Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Garlic Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Club House Garlic Salt is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


