Is Club House Gluten-Free Brown Gravy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory brown gravy with smooth, glossy texture that pours easily and thickens consistently; commonly used over mashed potatoes, roasted meats, meatloaf, and biscuits. Reviewers note reliable flavor, convenient preparation, and good consistency, with occasional remarks about seasoning balance and preference for slightly thicker or thinner pours by some consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORNSTARCH, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOUR, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Club House Gluten-Free Brown Gravy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House Gluten-Free Brown Gravy is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping