Is Club House Gluten-Free Brown Gravy Soy Free?

Description
Rich, savory brown gravy with smooth, glossy texture that pours easily and thickens consistently; commonly used over mashed potatoes, roasted meats, meatloaf, and biscuits. Reviewers note reliable flavor, convenient preparation, and good consistency, with occasional remarks about seasoning balance and preference for slightly thicker or thinner pours by some consumers.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy
hydrolyzed soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory brown gravy with smooth, glossy texture that pours easily and thickens consistently; commonly used over mashed potatoes, roasted meats, meatloaf, and biscuits. Reviewers note reliable flavor, convenient preparation, and good consistency, with occasional remarks about seasoning balance and preference for slightly thicker or thinner pours by some consumers.
Ingredients
CORNSTARCH, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOUR, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Club House Gluten-Free Brown Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Gluten-Free Brown Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Club House Gluten-Free Brown Gravy is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Granule


