Is Club House Gluten Free Turkey Gravy Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • hydrolyzed soy

hydrolyzed soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory turkey flavored gravy with smooth, slightly thick texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used over mashed potatoes, roasted turkey, stuffing, and casseroles for holiday meals. Reviewers note convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and good overall taste; some comment on saltiness and variable thickness between batches and ease of storage noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornstarch, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Modified Milk, Corn Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Palm Oil Shortening, Yeast Extract, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potato Starch, Caramel Colour, Glucose Solids, Natural Flavour, Spices, Guar Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate

Check Club House Gluten Free Turkey Gravy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House Gluten Free Turkey Gravy is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSide Dish