Is Club House La Grille Dill Pickle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- diglycerides
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids, Fructose, Dextrose), Almonds, Cocoa, Water, Instant Coffee, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Pectin, Caramel, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate. Contains Milk and Almonds. It may also contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat and Soy.
Check Club House La Grille Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House La Grille Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


