Is Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning Vegetarian?

Description
Bold, savory and slightly smoky with a peppery bite, this coarse seasoning adds a crunchy crust and rich surface caramelization when used as a rub or sprinkle. Commonly applied for grilling, roasting or pan-searing poultry and meats, reviewers cite consistent results, pronounced flavor, easy application and occasional remarks about saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- disodium inosinate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bold, savory and slightly smoky with a peppery bite, this coarse seasoning adds a crunchy crust and rich surface caramelization when used as a rub or sprinkle. Commonly applied for grilling, roasting or pan-searing poultry and meats, reviewers cite consistent results, pronounced flavor, easy application and occasional remarks about saltiness.
Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Roasted Garlic), Spices And Herbs, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Annatto, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Where to buy
Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


