Is Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Wet Rub Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • disodium inosinate

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Tomato Paste, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Salt, Garlic, Canola Oil, White Vinegar, Spices And Herbs, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree (Red Bell Pepper, Cane Juice, Sea Salt), Corn Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starcha, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Annatto, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid

Check Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Wet Rub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Wet Rub is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep