Is Club House La Grille Pork Seasoning Vegan?

Description
A savory dry seasoning blend for pork, offering smoky, slightly sweet notes and a coarse texture that browns well during grilling or roasting. Commonly used as a dry rub, in marinades, or sprinkled before broiling, reviewers report consistent flavor enhancement, convenient application, and good results on chops, roasts, and ribs.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A savory dry seasoning blend for pork, offering smoky, slightly sweet notes and a coarse texture that browns well during grilling or roasting. Commonly used as a dry rub, in marinades, or sprinkled before broiling, reviewers report consistent flavor enhancement, convenient application, and good results on chops, roasts, and ribs.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Garlic & Onion, Spice, Salt, Modified Coconut Oil, Annatto, Calcium Silicate, Gum Arabic, Garlic Extractives, Sulphites
Check Club House La Grille Pork Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House La Grille Pork Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Club House La Grille Pork Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


