Is Club House La Grille Vegetable Seasoning Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A versatile seasoning blend that adds savory, herby flavor and a mild aromatic finish; fine, granular texture mixes easily into marinades, rubs and dressings. Commonly used to enhance roasted or grilled vegetables, meats and potatoes; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging and helpful seasoning boost for everyday cooking and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Carrot, Sun-dried Tomato (contains Sulphites), Tomato, Leek, Chives), Salt, Sugar, Spices And Herbs, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Worcestershire Sauce Solids (vinegar, Refiners’ Molasses, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Caramel Colour, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavour), Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Spice Extractives, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Silicate.

Check Club House La Grille Vegetable Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep