Is Club House Meat Marinade Seasoning Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, SPICE (INCLUDING MUSTARD SEED), SALT, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVOUR, BROMELAIN.
Check Club House Meat Marinade Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Meat Marinade Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Club House Meat Marinade Seasoning Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


