Is Club House Piri Piri Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural flavour
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Carrot, Tomato), Sugar, Spices And Herbs (including Cayenne Pepper), Salt, Glucose Solids, Lemon And Lime Juice Solids, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sodium Acetate, Spice Extractives, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid, Vinegar, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Stearate.
Check Club House Piri Piri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Piri Piri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


