Is Club House Pop Corn Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOUR, FANCY MOLASSES, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICES. CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check Club House Pop Corn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Pop Corn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


