Is Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Greek, 120g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herb-forward, savory and bright in flavor with a dry, slightly coarse texture, this seasoning is commonly used to season meats, vegetables, salads, dressings and marinades. Customer reviews often cite balanced seasoning, consistent aroma, convenient packaging and good value for everyday home cooking. Users note easy measuring and reliable flavor retention.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Sun Dried Tomato (Contains Sulphites), Onion, Red Bell Pepper), Salt, Sugar, Spices (Including Basil, Oregano, Red Pepper), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Natural Flavour (Including Lemon), Spice Extractives, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Silicate

Check Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Greek, 120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Greek, 120g is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGarnishing