Is Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Parmesan&Herbs, 135g Vegan?

Description
This blend delivers savory umami and subtle tang, with a fine, powdery texture and occasional flakes. Commonly sprinkled on pasta, salads, roasted vegetables, popcorn and bread, reviewers cite versatile flavor and convenience, praising ease of use while noting occasional clumping and variable intensity between batches and mild graininess occasionally reported.
Why it's not vegan
- pepsin and
- lipase and
- milk
- romano cheese solids
- cheddar
- modified milk
- calcium stearate
- calcium silicate
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- +4 more
pepsin and
Dietitian notePepsin is a stomach enzyme that usually comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This blend delivers savory umami and subtle tang, with a fine, powdery texture and occasional flakes. Commonly sprinkled on pasta, salads, roasted vegetables, popcorn and bread, reviewers cite versatile flavor and convenience, praising ease of use while noting occasional clumping and variable intensity between batches and mild graininess occasionally reported.
Ingredients
YELLOW CORN MEAL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR AND ROMANO CHEESE SOLIDS (MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, RENNET AND/OR PEPSIN AND/OR LIPASE AND/OR MICROBIAL ENZYME, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), PALM OIL SHORTENING, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD, BASIL, OREGANO), YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SILICATE, CALCIUM STEARATE.
Check Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Parmesan&Herbs, 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Parmesan&Herbs, 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Parmesan&Herbs, 135g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


