Is Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Tex Mex, 136g Gluten Free?

Description
This blend delivers a smoky, savory flavor with moderate heat and bright, roasted spice notes. Coarse, slightly granular texture distributes evenly when rubbed or stirred. Commonly used on tacos, fajitas, grilled meats, roasted vegetables, rice and soup bases. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenience, some note pronounced saltiness in reviews.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This blend delivers a smoky, savory flavor with moderate heat and bright, roasted spice notes. Coarse, slightly granular texture distributes evenly when rubbed or stirred. Commonly used on tacos, fajitas, grilled meats, roasted vegetables, rice and soup bases. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenience, some note pronounced saltiness in reviews.
Ingredients
Spices And Herbs (Including Chili Pepper, Oregano), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Green And Red Bell Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper), Salt, Yeast Extract, Fructose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Tex Mex, 136g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Tex Mex, 136g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Tex Mex, 136g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


