Is Club House Salted Caramel Flavoured Finishing Sugar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • buttermilk powder
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (demerara Sugar, Sugar, Brown Sugar), Sea Salt, Natural Flavour (including Caramel), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Butter (cream, Salt), Buttermilk Powder, Calcium Stearate.

Check Club House Salted Caramel Flavoured Finishing Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingBakingToppingSnacking