Is Club House Signature Blends Salt-free Garlic and Herb One Step Seasoning Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Celery), Spices And Herbs (Including Basil, Oregano, Parsley, Red Pepper, Rosemary), Orange Peel, High Oleic Sunflower Oil
Check Club House Signature Blends Salt-free Garlic and Herb One Step Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Signature Blends Salt-free Garlic and Herb One Step Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Kinder's Seasoning Buttery Garlic and Herb
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
McCormick Salt & Gluten Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning - 4.37oz.
Great Value Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend
Where to buy
Club House Signature Blends Salt-free Garlic and Herb One Step Seasoning is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


