Is Club House Slow Cookers BBQ Pork Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A slow-cooker barbecue pork seasoning yields tender, easily shredded meat with a sweet-and-smoky profile and sticky glaze; users report reliable, fork-tender texture and convenient preparation for sandwiches, sliders, tacos, and rice bowls. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent tenderness, noting occasional comments about sweetness level and seasoning intensity in family kitchens.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A slow-cooker barbecue pork seasoning yields tender, easily shredded meat with a sweet-and-smoky profile and sticky glaze; users report reliable, fork-tender texture and convenient preparation for sandwiches, sliders, tacos, and rice bowls. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent tenderness, noting occasional comments about sweetness level and seasoning intensity in family kitchens.
Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Tomato), Spices And Herbs (Including Red Pepper), Natural Flavour, Spice Extractives, Silicon Dioxide
Check Club House Slow Cookers BBQ Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Slow Cookers BBQ Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Sweet Honey Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
Savoritz Club House Crackers Original
McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Where to buy
Club House Slow Cookers BBQ Pork is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


