Is Club House Slow Cookers Sweet&Smoky Pulled Chicken Seasoning Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Salt, Golden Syrup, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Worcestershire Sauce Solids (Vinegar, Refiners' Molasses, Glucose, Salt, Caramel Colour, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavour), Modified Cornstarch, Refiners' Molasses, Vinegar, Solids, Caramel Colour, Silicon Dioxide
Check Club House Slow Cookers Sweet&Smoky Pulled Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Slow Cookers Sweet&Smoky Pulled Chicken Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
McCormick Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix Instant Pot Teriyaki Chicken - 1.25 Oz
SWEET & SMOKY FLAVORED BBQ SEASONING SHAK'R, SWEET & SMOKY BBQ
Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning
Where to buy
Club House Slow Cookers Sweet&Smoky Pulled Chicken Seasoning is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


