Is Club House Slow Cookers Sweet&Smoky Pulled Chicken Seasoning Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural flavour
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Salt, Golden Syrup, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Worcestershire Sauce Solids (Vinegar, Refiners' Molasses, Glucose, Salt, Caramel Colour, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavour), Modified Cornstarch, Refiners' Molasses, Vinegar, Solids, Caramel Colour, Silicon Dioxide
Check Club House Slow Cookers Sweet&Smoky Pulled Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Slow Cookers Sweet&Smoky Pulled Chicken Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
McCormick Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix Instant Pot Teriyaki Chicken - 1.25 Oz
SWEET & SMOKY FLAVORED BBQ SEASONING SHAK'R, SWEET & SMOKY BBQ
Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning
Where to buy
Club House Slow Cookers Sweet&Smoky Pulled Chicken Seasoning is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


