Is Club House Slow Cookers Sweet&Smoky Pulled Chicken Seasoning Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Salt, Golden Syrup, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Worcestershire Sauce Solids (Vinegar, Refiners' Molasses, Glucose, Salt, Caramel Colour, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavour), Modified Cornstarch, Refiners' Molasses, Vinegar, Solids, Caramel Colour, Silicon Dioxide
Check Club House Slow Cookers Sweet&Smoky Pulled Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Slow Cookers Sweet&Smoky Pulled Chicken Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
McCormick Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix Instant Pot Teriyaki Chicken - 1.25 Oz
SWEET & SMOKY FLAVORED BBQ SEASONING SHAK'R, SWEET & SMOKY BBQ
Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning
Where to buy
Club House Slow Cookers Sweet&Smoky Pulled Chicken Seasoning is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


