Is McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix Vegan?

Description
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix is a convenient and flavorful option for preparing delicious pulled pork. Made with McCormick Spices, this seasoning mix includes a blend of brown sugar, garlic, and chili pepper, adding depth and complexity to the dish. The McCormick Slow Cooker brand ensures a consistent and reliable product. People enjoy the taste of this seasoning mix, appreciating its flavorful combination of spices. With its convenient packaging and flavorful results, it is a popular choice for those looking to create a tasty pulled pork dish in their slow cooker.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor brown sugar
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix is a convenient and flavorful option for preparing delicious pulled pork. Made with McCormick Spices, this seasoning mix includes a blend of brown sugar, garlic, and chili pepper, adding depth and complexity to the dish. The McCormick Slow Cooker brand ensures a consistent and reliable product. People enjoy the taste of this seasoning mix, appreciating its flavorful combination of spices. With its convenient packaging and flavorful results, it is a popular choice for those looking to create a tasty pulled pork dish in their slow cooker.
Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Thyme), Garlic, Onion, Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor Brown Sugar, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor
Check McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


