Is Club Original Minis Crackers, Original Gluten Free?

Description
Small, crisp crackers deliver a light, flaky texture with a mild savory flavor; commonly eaten plain as a snack, paired with toppings, spreads, dips, or used atop soups and salads. Reviewers often note the consistent mini size, satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about pronounced saltiness in some packages.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, crisp crackers deliver a light, flaky texture with a mild savory flavor; commonly eaten plain as a snack, paired with toppings, spreads, dips, or used atop soups and salads. Reviewers often note the consistent mini size, satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about pronounced saltiness in some packages.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Club Original Minis Crackers, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club Original Minis Crackers, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


