Is Club Social Original Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified wheat flour (iron, niacin, zinc thiamine, riboflavin and folic acid), vegetable oil, invert sugar syrup, sugar, leavening agents (ammonium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate and sodium bicarbonate), salt and soy lecithin (emulsifier).
Check Club Social Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club Social Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


