Is Club Zero Orange Bottle 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural orange flavourings with other natural flavourings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Orange Fruit from Concentrate (5%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Colours (Carotenes, Beta-Apo-B'-Carotenal), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Natural Orange Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins)
Check Club Zero Orange Bottle 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club Zero Orange Bottle 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


