Is Clubhouse Bbq Chicken With Applewood Flavour And Bacon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- yeast extract
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, VINEGAR, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICESNCLUDING CHILI PEPPER), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, REFINERS' MOLASSES, GLUCOSE SIRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOUR), SALT, RENDERED BACON FAT AND BACON, NATURAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS SESAME AND APPLEWOOD SMOKE), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Clubhouse Bbq Chicken With Applewood Flavour And Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clubhouse Bbq Chicken With Applewood Flavour And Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


