Is CLUBHOUSE ORGANIC CRACKERS, CLUBHOUSE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic malt
organic malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MALT, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, AMMONIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check CLUBHOUSE ORGANIC CRACKERS, CLUBHOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLUBHOUSE ORGANIC CRACKERS, CLUBHOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


