Is Cluizel - Noir Infini - 30 gr Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- bourbon vanilla pod
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coas, Sugar, Ginger, Cinnamon, Bourbon Vanilla Pod, May Cont Traces Of Shelled Tree Nuts, Milk And Gluten
Check Cluizel - Noir Infini - 30 gr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cluizel - Noir Infini - 30 gr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cluizel - Noir Infini - 30 gr is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


