Is CLUSTERS, GOURMET PRETZEL TREATS, SPICY CHERRY PISTACHIO CLUSTERS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • anhydrous milkfat

anhydrous milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), GLUTEN-FREE PRETZELS (CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GUM, BAKING POWDER {SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONO-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE}, SALT, CITRIC ACID, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN, SODA), PISTACHIOS (PISTACHIOS AND SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), DRIED CHERRIES (DRIED CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), CAYENNE PEPPER, CHILI POWDER, SPICE.

Check CLUSTERS, GOURMET PRETZEL TREATS, SPICY CHERRY PISTACHIO CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping