Is Clydach Farm Grain Free Poultry Dog Treats Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- duck blend
- chicken
- poultry gravy
- traditionally reared british turkey
- gressingham fresh duck
- ethically reared fresh chicken
duck blend
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ethically Reared Fresh Chicken (Steam Cooked) 30%, Gressingham� Fresh Duck (Steam Cooked) 30%, Traditionally Reared British Turkey (Steam Cooked) 20%, Potato, Poultry Gravy (Chicken and Duck blend).
Check Clydach Farm Grain Free Poultry Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clydach Farm Grain Free Poultry Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clydach Farm Grain Free Poultry Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


