Is Co-op 6 Frankfurters Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sausage skins made using sheep
- pork
- dextrose
sausage skins made using sheep
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (82%), Water, Salt, Spice Mix (Dextrose, White Pepper, Ginger, Salt, Nutmeg, Coriander, Mace, Onion Powder, Cardamom, Lovage Root), Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Dextrose, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Potassium Iodate. Sausage skins made using sheep.
Check Co-op 6 Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op 6 Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op 6 Frankfurters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


