Is Hummel Bros Skinless Frankfurters Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

beef

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Hummel Bros Skinless Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingMeal Prep