Is Co-op Baked Beans With Pork In Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Beans, Water, Brown Sigar. Tomato Paste, Pork, Blackstrap Molasses, Salt, Mustard, Onion Powder Sodium Bicarbonate, Garlic Powder Spices. May Contain Soya Beans.
Check Co-op Baked Beans With Pork In Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Baked Beans With Pork In Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
About this product
Sauce · Can


