Is Co-op Caramel Panna Cotta 2 x 120g (240g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skimmed milk
- milk proteins
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Cream (Milk), Caramel Sauce, Water, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Thickeners (Pectins, Xanthan Gum), Tapioca Starch), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Alcohol, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Agar), Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Corn Starch, Flavouring
Check Co-op Caramel Panna Cotta 2 x 120g (240g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Caramel Panna Cotta 2 x 120g (240g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Co-op Caramel Panna Cotta 2 x 120g (240g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


