Is Co Op Cheese Puffs Maize Snacks 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • vegetarian cheese powder
  • vegetarian whey powder
  • cheese flavour seasoning

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cheese Flavour Seasoning (Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Vegetarian Cheese Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable)

Check Co Op Cheese Puffs Maize Snacks 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co Op Cheese Puffs Maize Snacks 150g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go